[100% Pass Guarantee] Most Reliable Microsoft 70-480 Dumps Practice Test Exam Questions With New Discount [Video]

Is there any Microsoft 70-480 dumps exam material to study anywhere? “Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3” is the name of Microsoft 70-480 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Most reliable Microsoft 70-480 dumps practice test exam questions with new discount. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-480 dumps exam questions answers are updated (113 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-480 dumps is Microsoft Windows Store apps. Dear every one, please come on and check out free demo of Pass4itsure exam dumps in PDF test files. Do not hesitate, go and free download it. You may be surprised to see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-480.html dumps questions are very valuable.

Exam Code: 70-480
Exam Name: Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3
Q&As: 247

[100% Pass Guarantee Microsoft 70-480 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTUo2RDBmUnkycG8

[100% Pass Guarantee Microsoft 70-412 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTVhyb3I4T3F4blE

70-487 dumps

 

QUESTION 77
When configuring reverse proxy with SSL, what are the 3 possible options of ensuring host affinity? (Choose all that apply)
(a) client-ip
(b) ssl-session-id
(c) accelerator-cookie
(d) server-ip
A. All of the above
B. b, c & d only
C. a, c & d only
D. a, b & c only
70-480 exam 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 78
Which header cannot be sent together with an HTTP 407 status code from the ProxySG?
A. Proxy-Authenticate: Basic=”MyRealm”
B. Proxy-Authenticate: NTLM=”MyRealm”
C. Proxy- Authenticate: Kerberos=”MyRealm”
D. proxy-Authenticate: Negotiate=”MyRealm”
E. All the above headers can be sent with 407 status code
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 79
The bcreportermain_v1 access log format has a configurable ordering of fields, and this custom order is reflected in a log file header.
A. True
B. False

70-480 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 80
When a client receives an HTTP 302 response from a server, the client will form a new request based on the header.
A. Forward
B. Cookie
C. Location
D. Redirect
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 81
In a transparent proxy that is intercepting HTTP, how can an administrator allow instant messaging over HTTP to pass through ProxySG if they do not have IM license on the ProxySG?
A. By disabling Detect Protocol
B. By disabling Protocol Handoff in IM
C. By configuring the proxy services to bypass AOL IM, MSN IM and Yahoo IM services
D. By disabling early intercept
70-480 pdf 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 82
In explicit proxy, what will happen to a connection that is made when there is no such service running in the ProxySG?
A. Connection will be intercepted.
B. Connection will be rejected.
C. Connection will by be bypassed.
D. Connection will be forwarded.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 83
Which of the following methods can the Windows SSO utilize to derive a user name? (Choose all that apply)
(a) Domain Controller Querying
(b) Direct Client Querying
(c) Direct Client Querying, if unsuccessful then Domain Controller Querying
(d) Domain Controller Querying, if unsuccessful then Direct Client Querying
A. a & b only
B. a & c only
C. b & c only
D. b & d only
E. All of the above
70-480 vce 
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 84
What needs to be done in the event that a trade is amended by one or both parties?
A. A new confirmation should be generated by both parties but there is no need to restart the confirmation cycle.
B. The amending party should verbally inform the other party.
C. A new confirmation should be generated and the confirmation cycle should restart and continue until the trade is completely matched by both parties.
D. A new confirmation need not be generated but the confirmation cycle must restart and continue until the trade is completely matched by both parties.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 85
Which one of the following statements regarding the segregation of duties in the confirmation process is incorrect?
A. Front office staff should not be able to modify confirmations.
B. The staff who confirm trades should be distinct from those who agree to and execute trades.
C. The process of confirming trades should be done only by Operations staff.
D. Only staff who agree to and execute trades should be permitted to modify any details of the written confirmation.
70-480 exam 
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 86
Which clearing system allows a transfer to be settled with immediate finality?
A. EAF
B. EBA
C. RTGS

D. SWIFT
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 87
In the Euro deposit markets, what is spot?
A. Value one bank business day forward
B. Value two bank business days forward
C. Value one calendar day forward
D. Value two calendar days forward
70-480 dumps 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 88
What is the deadline for settling interbank spot-deals in EUR via the TARGET2 system?
A. 10:00 CET
B. 18:00 CET
C. 12:00 CET
D. 15:00 CET
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 89
According to ISDA definitions, if an USD IRS payment is due value Saturday, 31 May and the documentation states that the “modified following business day convention” will be used, what value date should be applied to the payment?
A. Saturday, 31 May
B. Tuesday, 3 June
C. Monday, 2 June
D. Friday, 30 May
70-480 pdf 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 90
Which one of the following excerpts completes this statement of a best market practice? “Any exception to the confirmation process should be resolved?
A. No later than the value date
B. Within 2 days
C. Within 1 week
D. On the day it is discovered
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 91
The organization “SWIFT” belongs to:
A. The members of the system (member-owned cooperative)
B. The European Banking Federation based in Brussels
C. The European Central Bank
D. The IMF
70-480 vce 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 92
Which of the following steps is typical for an interbank FX trade process flow?
A. Physical delivery
B. Collateral management
C. Negotiation of fees
D. Settlement
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 93
Which SWIFT message type family is used for securities transactions?
A. MT 3XX
B. MT 2XX
C. MT 5XX
D. MT 1XX
70-480 exam 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 94
If the back office staff receive a trade that is incomplete, which information is absolutely essential for processing the trade?
A. The clearing house phone number
B. The account number to which fees are booked
C. The identity of the counterparty’s dealer
D. The name of the counterparty
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 95
The trade life cycle of a treasury deal starts with input and ends with:
A. Accounting
B. Adjustment of bilateral limits
C. Netting
D. Nostro reconciliation
70-480 dumps 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 96
When would you use a SWIFT message type 103?
A. For a foreign exchange confirmation
B. For a multiple general financial institution transfer
C. For a general financial institution transfer
D. For a customer transfer
Correct Answer: C

Microsoft 70-480 dumps oneline test engine is a test soft for simulating the actual test environment which can offer you the interactive and interesting experience. Besides, Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-480.html dumps oneline test engine is virus-free, so you can rest assured to install it and use it.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/kp7xNkF3gng