[100% Pass Guarantee] Most Important Cisco 810-403 Dumps Selling Business Outcomes Exam Questions Video Covers All Key Points

Fastest way to certify Cisco 810-403 dumps? “Selling Business Outcomes” is the name of Cisco 810-403 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Most important Cisco 810-403 dumps Selling Business Outcomes exam questions video covers all key points. Pass4itsure Cisco 810-403 dumps exam questions answers are updated (166 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 810-403 dumps is Cisco Business Value Specialist. If it’s correct that time is money, then making a Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/810-403.html dumps certification is certainly worth plenty of your energy and effort?

Exam Code: 810-403
Exam Name: Selling Business Outcomes
Q&As: 166

[100% Pass Guarantee Cisco 810-403 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZ0laMkIyTHdXeWM

[100% Pass Guarantee 400-151 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbTFibUcwbXBkZms

810-403 dumps

Question No : 1 Which four aspects are considered by the Business Model Canvas? (Choose four.)
A. Finances
B. Business structure
C. Sales people
D. Business development teams
E. Business value proposition
F. Strategic Analysis
810-403 exam 
Answer: A,B,C,E
Question No : 2 Which statement is true regarding technical requirements?
A.They establish the technical features that the customer value proposition must include.
B.They establish the technical strategy customer needs to follow to double the business size.
C.They establish what the business needs to do in order to reduce time to market.
D.They establish the business strategy that the customer must follow to accelerate their go to market.
Answer: A
Question No : 3 What is the benefit of understanding stakeholder interests?
A. Understanding stakeholder interest helps sales people present solutions in the right business or technical language and context.
B. Aligning the message to the audience requires an understanding of stakeholders’ audience goals and ensure a good business proposition.
C. Matching business needs to outcomes helps sales people present solutions in the right business or technical language and context.
D. Aligning business goals and technical goals ensure sales people present solutions in the right business or technical language and context.
810-403 dumps Answer: A
Question No : 4
Which option is the benefit of directly mapping business outcomes to specific business needs?
A.Increase certainly about business objectives alignment.
B.Manage and migrate risks.
C.Best performance and cost reduction.
D.Maximum relevance, clarity and impact.
Answer: C
Drag and drop the steps of The Seven Elements framework on the left to the right in sequential order.
Question No : 5 DRAG DROP
810-403 dumps
810-403 dumps
810-403 dumps
Question No : 6 Which resource can a sales person incorporate into the business outcome story?
A.Include a detailed business strategic plan
B.Describe the project definition.
C.Explain technology innovations.
D.Identify the customers’ care-abouts.
Answer: D
Question No : 7
What are the phases of the Seven Elements framework?
A. Prepare, Plan, Design, Implement, Operate, Optimize.
B. Past, Present, Future.
C. Previous, Present, Posterior.
D. Before, In Between, After.
810-403 pdf Answer: B
Question No : 8
Why is it convenient to tie business outcomes and the customer value proposition?
A. Because it accelerates the time to market of new products and solutions while maintaining a reasonable cost structure.
B. Because this way you can establish fixed business goals and priorities and facilitate the deployment project management.
C. To reduce complexity for stakeholders, it is easier for them to describe the benefits and to influence others to gain support.
D. Because it keeps the value proposition unchanged, it is easier for stakeholders to claim for accountability.
Answer: C
Question No : 9
At what three major levels can Cisco and its partners provide outcomes? (Choose three.)
A. strategic level
B. operational level
C. technology innovation level
D. executive level
E. business level
810-403 vce Answer: B,C,E
Question No : 10
Which two options are part of the five steps approach needed to conduct a stakeholder analysis? (Choose two.)
A. Define ways to move stakeholders from their current to future position.
B. Identifycustomer stakeholders.
C. Define absolute power and interest of stakeholders.
D. Generate consensus among stakeholders.
Answer: A,B
Question No : 11
Which option is the outcome when comparing the current state of technology with the capabilities of emerging technologies?
A.Identify gaps for upgrading Cisco products.
B.Identify gaps that provideopportunities for new services and solutions.
C.Identify new cloud-based technologies.
D.Identify the new stakeholders.
810-403 exam Answer: C
Question No : 12
Which two options are major tensions that business performance measurement could help balance? (Choose two.)
A. Responsive / non-responsive.
B. Different performance expectations.
C. Profit, growth and control.
D. Critical / non-critical.
E. Monitor and control.
Answer: B,C
Question No : 13
For which categories can collaboration between the sales professional and the customer achieve business goals?
A. industry markets, technology innovation, and business incentives
B. line of business, technology innovation, and business outcomes
C. industry markets, technology innovation, and business outcomes
D. line of business, industry markets, and realized business value
810-403 dumps Answer: D
Question No : 14
In a cloud implementation scenario, what does the sales professional must take into consideration regarding the revenue of a business outcomes selling?
A. Revenue from this model could increase in 25%.
B. Revenue from this model is immediate.
C. Revenue from this model is realized over a longer period of time.
D. Revenue from this model is three times bigger than in the traditional product selling.
Answer: C
QUESTION: 15
You are configuring the ERX Edge Router as an LNS in an L2TP network. Which statement is true about the value of the remote host parameter?
A. It must be the same as the server-name parameter on the LAC.
B. It must be the same as the client-name parameter on the LAC.
C. It must be the same as the remote-hostname parameter on the LAC.
D. It must be the same as the tunnel password parameter on the LAC.
810-403 pdf Answer: B
QUESTION: 16
You have 50 subscribers accessing a LAC to connect to ISP1.com. What is the L2TP Control Connections and Sessions for the subscribers?
A. A single Control Connection and a single Session
B. A single Control Connection and multiple Sessions (one per subscriber)
C. Multiple Control Connections and a single Session
D. Multiple Control Connections and multiple Sessions (one per subscriber)
Answer: B
QUESTION: 17
Where does the LAC obtain the L2TP tunnel’s attributes?
A. profile
B. domain map
C. DHCP server
D. L2TP tunnel map
810-403 vce Answer: B
QUESTION: 18
To dynamically assign host routes on an LNS, where should the ip access-routes command be
applied?
A. profile
B. remote host
C. aaa domain-map
D. l2tp destination profile
Answer: A
QUESTION: 19
Which attribute uniquely identifies the L2TP connection between the router and the L2TP
network server?
A. Tunnel ID
B. Tunnel tag
C. Tunnel type
D. Tunnel medium
810-403 exam Answer: A

What’s more, certified workers are often commissioned with monitoring their peers—putting you on the speed up for a campaign. On regular, Cisco 810-403 dumps certified technologists generate 20% more than their uncertified colleagues. Certified technologists enhance their professions https://www.pass4itsure.com/810-403.html dumps quickly, becoming certified management on their groups and in their companies.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/zQTC9MsUjnw