[100% Pass Guarantee] Most Popular Microsoft 70-487 Dumps Study Guide Free Download With A High Score MCSD Video Studty

Which site offer Microsoft 70-487 dumps practice test? “Developing Windows Azure and Web Services” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-487 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft 70-487 exam. The Developing Windows Azure and Web Services (70-487) exam is a 90-minute 113 Q&As assessment that is associated with the MCP, MCSD certification. Most popular Microsoft 70-487 dumps study guide free download with a high score MCSD video studty. Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-487.html dumps answers and answers from our Pass4itsure site are all created by the IT talents with more than 10-year experience in IT certification.

[100% Pass Guarantee Microsoft 70-487 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWSG9tSWFYaFZMREE

[100% Pass Guarantee Microsoft 70-698 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWLW53eEpJQ2FkSk0

70-487 dumps

★Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-487 Dumps Exam Q&As★:

1.Data provided by Consolidated Messenger is cached in the HttpContext.Cache object. You need to ensure that the cache is correctly updated when new data arrives. What should you do?
A. Ensure that the EffectivePrivateBytesLimit value is greater than the size of the database file.
B. Change the sliding expiration of the cache item to 12 hours.
C. Use the SqlCacheDependency type configured with a connection string to the database file.
D. Use the CacheDependency type configured to monitor the SFTP target folder.
70-487 exam 
Correct Answer: D
2.Historical flight information data will be stored in Windows Azure Table Storage using the FlightInfo class as the table entity. There are millions of entries in the table. Queries for historical flight information specify a set of airlines to search and whether the query should return only late flights. Results should be ordered by flight name. You need to specify which properties of the FlightInfo class should be used at the partition and row keys to ensure that query results are returned as quickly as possible. What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Use the WasLate property as the row key.
B. Use the Airline property as the row key.
C. Use the WasLate property as the partition key
D. Use the Arrival property as the row key.
E. Use the Airline property as the partition key.
F. Use the Flight property as the row key.
Correct Answer: CF
3.You need to deploy the application to the Windows Azure production environment to meet the business requirements. What should you do? (To answer, select the appropriate button in the answer area.)
Hot Area:
70-487 dumps
70-487 dumps
70-487 dumps
4.You need to parse flight information from Blue Yonder Airlines. The content of the XML file is shown below.
70-487 dumps
Some airlines do not specify the timezone of the arrival time. If the timezone is not specified, then it should be interpreted per the business requirements. You need to implement the LoadFlights() and Parse() methods of the BlueYonderLoader class.
What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location in the answer area. Each segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the
 split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:
70-487 dumps
70-487 dumps
70-487 dumps
5.You need to regenerate the service proxies to include task-based asynchronous method signatures. Which command should you use?
A. aspnet_regiis.exe /t:code http://localhost:62965/UploadCallbackService.svc
B. svcutil.exe /t:code http://localhost:62965/UploadCallbackService.svc
C. aspnet_compiler.exe /t:code http://localhost:62965/UploadCallbackService.svc
D. aspnet_regiis.exe /t:code http://localhost:62965/UploadService.svc
E. svcutil.exe /t:code http://localhost:62965/UploadService.svc
70-487 dumps 
Correct Answer: B
6.See the definition below: Tests in which the supplying party demonstrates that the product particularly meets the functional and non-functional specifications and the technical design, among other things. Of which test level is this the definition?
A. acceptance test
B. development test
C. system test
Answer: C
7.In which Map phase activity does the pre-test take place.?
A. Defining central starting points
B. Intake of the test object
C. Specifying the test object intake
D. Executing (re)tests
70-487 pdf Answer: B
8.Which defect has an internal cause that can be solved within the test team?
A. a defect in the test basis
B. a defect in the test specification
C. a defect in the test object
Answer: B
9.Under which circumstance can Exploratory Testing be used effectively?
A. when experienced testers with domain knowledge are available
B. when testing must be as brief as possible on the critical path of the project
C. when critical functionality, failure of which can cause severe damage, must be tested
70-487 vce Answer: A
10.What is not an advantage of applying a test design technique and recording it in the test specifications?
A. that the tests are reproducible
B. that the test specifications are transferable
C. that coverage of 100% is achieved
D. that it provides a justified elaboration of the test strategy
Answer: C

11. Click the Exhibit button. Which bridge or bridges in Figure 11 will be a Non-Designated Bridge?
A. R&D
B. HR
C. Distribution_1
D. Distribution_2
70-487 exam Answer:AB
12. Which of the following would be used to apply the same policies to a group of BGP neighbors?
A. route-reflector group
B. Community group
C. Confederation group
D. Peer group
Answer: D
13. Click the Exhibit button. Which port or ports in Figure 10 will be blocked?

A. R&D ?e3
B. R&D ?e1
C. R&D ?20
D. HR ?e10
E. HR ?e11
F. HR ?e20
G. Distribution_2 ?e10
H. Distribution_2 ?e1
70-487 dumps Answer: CH
14. Click the Exhibit button. Which bridge in Figure 10 will be a Non-Designated Bridge?

A. R&D
B. HR
C. Distribution_1
D. Distribution_2
Answer: D
15. Click the Exhibit button. Which port or ports in Figure 11 will be blocked?

A. R&D ?e3
B. R&D ?e1
C. HR ?e10

D. HR ?e11
E. Distribution_2 ?e10
F. Distribution_2 ?e1
70-487 pdf Answer:AD
16. Router pringfield?has three iBGP peers: Router omer? Router arge? and Router aggie? Routers Homer, Marge, and Maggie are advertising the Router ?pringfield?has three iBGP peers: Router ?omer? Router ?arge? and Router ?aggie? Routers Homer, Marge, and Maggie are advertising the same destination networks. Router Homer announces routes with the default local preference. Router Marge announces the same routes with a local preference of 200. Router Maggie announces the same routes with a local preference of 1. Which path does Router Springfield take?
A. Router Homer
B. Router Maggie
C. Router Marge
D. not applicable, because local preference only applies to ebgp peers
E. not applicable, because local preference only applies to local router
Answer: C

70-487 dumps

The Pass4itsure site offers the most comprehensive certification standards and 70-487 Test Answers. According to our end users of 70-487 dumps, it indicates that the passing rate of 70-487 exam answers is as high as 100%. If you have any questions about https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-487.html dumps, we will answer you in first time.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/ZhSvCdQOEnE