[100% Pass Guarantee] Your Success is Guaranteed with Us in The Best Cisco SECOPS 210-255 Dumps Practice Exam Answers Are Based On The Real Video Study 80Q&As

Where can I practice Cisco 210-255 dumps exam? The Implementing Cisco Cybersecurity Operations (210-255 SECOPS) exam is a 90 Minutes (60 – 70 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNA Cyber Ops certification. Your success is guaranteed with us in the best Cisco SECOPS 210-255 dumps practice exam answers are based on the real video study. “Implementing Cisco Cybersecurity Operations” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 210-255 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 210-255 exam. All the students worldwide are the part of this forum. The students with SECOPS Cisco certified professionals https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-255.html dumps can chat with each other. They can share their ideas and in this way, a competition will start among them.

[100% Pass Guarantee Cisco 210-255 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWOXlNazlKRi1GcFU

[100% Pass Guarantee Citrix 1Y0-A20 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU1NoR1FFRWNsU0k

210-255 Dumps

★Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 210-255 Dumps Exam Q&As(1-23)★

QUESTION 1
Lisa is the project manager of the SQL project for her company. She has completed the risk response planning with her project team and is now ready to update the risk register to reflect the risk response. Which of the following statements best describes the level of detail Lisa should include with the risk responses she has created?
A. The level of detail is set by historical information.
B. The level of detail should correspond with the priority ranking.
C. The level of detail must define exactly the risk response for each identified risk.
D. The level of detail is set of project risk governance.
210-255 exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Jenny is the project manager for the NBT projects. She is working with the project team and several subject matter experts to perform the quantitative risk analysis process. During this process she and the project team uncover several risks events that were not previously identified. What should Jenny do with these risk events?
A. The events should be entered into qualitative risk analysis.
B. The events should be determined if they need to be accepted or responded to.
C. The events should be entered into the risk register.
D. The events should continue on with quantitative risk analysis.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
You work as the project manager for Bluewell Inc. Your project has several risks that will affect several stakeholder requirements. Which project management plan will define who will be available to share information on the project risks?
A. Risk Management Plan
B. Stakeholder management strategy
C. Resource Management Plan
D. Communications Management Plan
210-255 dumps Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
You work as a project manager for BlueWell Inc. Your project is using a new material to construct a large warehouse in your city. This new material is cheaper than traditional building materials, but it takes some time to learn how to use the material properly. You have communicated to the project stakeholders that you will be able to save costs by using the new material, but you will need a few extra weeks to complete training to use the materials. This risk response of learning how to use the new materials can also be known as what term?
A. Team development
B. Benchmarking
C. Cost of conformance to quality
D. Cost-benefits analysis
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Jenny is the project manager of the NHJ Project for her company. She has identified several positive risk events within the project and she thinks these events can save the project time and money. You, a new team member wants to know that how many risk responses are available for a positive risk event.  What will Jenny reply to you?
A. Four
B. Three
C. Seven
D. Acceptance is the only risk response for positive risk events.
210-255 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
You are working with Anna on your project to determine and map the probability distributions of risk within the project. You have indicated that you will use the uniform distribution method for a portion of the project. Which part of your project is most likely to have a uniform risk distribution?
A. Late completion stages of a project
B. Project phases that deal with “cutover” technologies
C. Early concept stage of design
D. Project initiating
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
You are the project manager of the GYH project for your organization. Management has asked you to begin identifying risks and to use an information gathering technique. Which one of the following risk identification approaches is an information gathering technique?
A. Root cause analysis
B. Assumptions analysis
C. SWOT analysis
D. Documentation reviews
210-255 vce Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Sammy is the project manager for her organization. She would like to rate each risk based on its probability and affect on time, cost, and scope. Harry, a project team member, has never done this before and thinks Sammy is wrong to attempt this approach. Harry says that an accumulative risk score should be created, not three separate risk scores. Who is correct in this scenario?
A. Harry is correct, because the risk probability and impact considers all objectives of the project.
B. Harry is correct, the risk probability and impact matrix is the only approach to risk assessment.
C. Sammy is correct, because organizations can create risk scores for each objective of the project.
D. Sammy is correct, because she is the project manager.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Your organization has named you the project manager of the JKN Project. This project has a BAC of $1,500,000 and it is expected to last 18 months. Management has agreed that if the schedule baseline has a variance of more than five percent then you will need to crash the project. What happens when the project manager crashes a project?
A. Project risks will increase.
B. The project will take longer to complete, but risks will diminish.
C. Project costs will increase.
D. The amount of hours a resource can be used will diminish.
210-255 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Kelly is the project manager of the BHH project for her organization. She is completing the risk identification process for this portion of her project. Which one of the following is the only thing that the risk identification process will create for Kelly?
A. Risk register
B. Risk register updates
C. Change requests
D. Project document updates
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
You are the project manager of the NHQ Project for your company. You have completed qualitative and quantitative analysis of your identified project risks and you would now like to find an approach to increase project opportunities and to reduce threats within the project. What project management process would best help you?
A. Monitor and control project risks
B. Create a risk governance approach
C. Create the project risk register
D. Plan risk responses
210-255 dumps Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Virginia is the project manager for her organization. She has hired a subject matter expert to interview the project stakeholders on certain identified risks within the project. The subject matter expert will assess the risk event with what specific goal in mind?
A. To determine the level of probability and impact for each risk event
B. To determine the bias of the risk event based on each person interviewed
C. To determine the probability and cost of the risk event
D. To determine the validity of each risk event
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
You are preparing to start the qualitative risk analysis process for your project. You will be relying on some organizational process assets to influence the process. Which one of the following is NOT a probable reason for relying on organizational process assets as an input for qualitative risk analysis?
A. Studies of similar projects by risk specialists
B. Risk databases that may be available from industry sources
C. Review of vendor contracts to examine risks in past projects
D. Information on prior, similar projects
210-255 pdf Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
You work as a project manager for BlueWell Inc. You want to create a visual diagram, which can depict the resources that will be used within the project. Which of the following diagrams will you create to accomplish the task?
A. Roles and responsibility matrix
B. Work breakdown structure
C. Resource breakdown structure

D. RACI chart
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Examine the figure given below.
What will be the expected monetary value of Risk C?
A. -$113,750
B. $175,000 if the risk event actually happens
C. -$175,000
D. -$27,000
210-255 vce Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
John is the project manager of the NHQ Project for his company. His project has 75 stakeholders, some of which are external to the organization. John needs to make certain that he communicates about risk in the most appropriate method for the external stakeholders. Which project management plan will be the best guide for John to communicate to the external stakeholders?
A. Risk Response Plan
B. Risk Management Plan
C. Communications Management Plan
D. Project Management Plan
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
You are the project manager of the KJH Project and are working with your project team to plan the risk responses. Consider that your project has a budget of $500,000 and is expected to last six months. Within the KJH Project you have identified a risk event that has a probability of .70 and has a cost impact of $350,000. When it comes to creating a risk response for this event what is the risk exposure of the event that must be considered for the cost of the risk response?
A. The risk exposure of the event is $245,000.
B. The risk exposure of the event is $500,000.
C. The risk exposure of the event is $350,000.
D. The risk exposure of the event is $850,000.

210-255 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
What risk identification technique allows participants to identify the project risks and to remain anonymous?
A. Influence diagrams
B. Assumptions analysis
C. Surveys
D. Delphi technique
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 19
John works as a project manager for ABD project. He and his team, are working on the following activities: Relative ranking or priority list of project risks Watchlists of low priority risk Trends in Qualitative Risk Analysis results On which of the following processes is John working on?
A. Perform Qualitative Risk Analysis
B. Plan Risk Management
C. Plan Risk Responses
D. Perform Quantitative Risk Analysis
210-255 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
There are five outputs of the risk monitoring and controlling process. Which one of the following is NOT an output of the process?
A. Organizational process assets updates
B. Risk register updates
C. Vendor contracts
D. Change requests
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 21
You are the project manager of the NHJ project for your company. This project has a budget at completion of $1,650,000 and you are 60 percent complete. According to the project plan, however, the project should be 65 percent complete. In this project you have spent $995,000 to reach this point of completion. There is a risk that this project may be late so you have taken some measures to recover the project schedule. Management would like to know, based on current performance, what the estimate at completion for this project will be. What is the estimate at completion?
A. $1,650,000
B. $1,666,667
C. $663,333
D. -$8,333
210-255 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 22
Frank is the project manager of the NHQ project for his company. Frank is working with the project team, key stakeholders, and several subject matter experts on risks dealing with the new materials in the project. Frank wants to utilize a risk analysis method that will help the team to make decisions in the presence of  the current uncertainty surrounding the new materials. Which risk analysis approach can Frank use to create an approach to make decisions in the presence of uncertainty?
A. Monte Carlo Technique
B. Qualitative risk analysis process
C. Quantitative risk analysis process
D. Delphi Technique
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 23
You are a risk auditor for your company. You are reviewing the contract types a project manager has used in her project. Of the following, which contract type has the most risk for the project manager as a buyer?
A. Cost plus percentage of costs
B. Time and material
C. Cost plus incentive fee
D. Fixed-price, incentive fee
210-255 vce Correct Answer: A

210-255 Dumps

We have also created 210–255 dumps exam questions. “Implementing Cisco Cybersecurity Operations”, also known as 210-255 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 210-255 dumps exam questions answers are updated (80 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 210-255 dumps is CCNA Cyber Ops. That will push to study more and more to Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-255.html dumps examination.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/aShIWlc0bSM