[100% Pass Guarantee] Real Latest Microsoft 070-410 Dumps Windows Server 2012 Exam Test Questions With 100% Pass Rate Youtube Study Guide (Update Questions) 10-19

How 070-410 dumps are beneficial to pass exam easily? Microsoft certification 070-410 dumps exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 is the full name of pass4isture 070-410 dumps test. There are 503 questions in real Microsoft 070-410 Windows Server exam, which will take the candidates minutes to complete the test. The associated certifications of Microsoft Windows Server  exam is MCP, MCSA, MCSE. The available language is English. Candidates can register pass4itsure 070-410 dumps pdf Windows Server exam at testing center. Microsoft exam candidates all know the Microsoft 070-410 dumps exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. With pass4isture you can pass the difficult Microsoft 070-410 dumps exam effortlessly. Candidates can prepare for this exam by taking the Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 course. Using our learning textbooks to prepare 070-410 dumps pdf is your best choice.

Pass4itsure 070-410 Dumps Related Exams

  • 070-219 Designing a Microsoft Windows 2000 Directory Services Infrastructure
  • 070-290 Managing and Maintaining a Microsoft Windows Server 2003 Environment
  • 070-291 Implementing, Managing, and Maintaining a Microsoft Windows Server 2003 Network Infrastructure
  • 070-297 Designing a Microsoft Windows Server 2003 Active Directory and Network Infrastructure
  • 070-298 Designing Security for a MS Windows Server 2003 Network
  • 070-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012
  • 070-411 Administering Windows Server 2012
  • 070-412 Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services

Pass4itsure 070-410 Dumps Related Certifications

  • Microsoft SQL Server 2008
  • Microsoft Specialist
  • Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013
  • Microsoft Silverlight 4
  • MCSD
  • MCSA2003
  • MCSA
  • MCPD

[100% Pass Guarantee Pass4itsure Microosft 070-410 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbWdtSVRYVmpQa0U

[100% Pass Guarantee?Pass4itsure Microosft 070-413 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWYkpNOFdaS1QtcUE

Do you offer free after-sale services?

Yes. We provide 7/24 customer help and information on a wide range of issues. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by Pass4itsure contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. Our service is professional and confidential and your issues will be replied within 12 hous. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. Feel free to send us any questions and we always try our best to keeping our Customers Satisfied. Pass4itsure with latest 070-410 dumps pdf will help you pass 070-410 dumps pdf in a short time in a fast way.

The authenticity is promised as we have a team of experts present in the industry on the global level. The question bprovided by Pass4itsure definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The pass4isture 070-410 dumps material that we are proving you is compiled by the most skilled staff using different sources that are embedded deep within the vendors who create the real test. We promise that we will refund fully if the 070-410 dumps pdf and training materials have any problems or you fail the 070-410 dumps pdf with our 070-410 dumps pdf.
070-410 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microosft 070-410 Dumps Exam Q&As(10-19)

QUESTION 10
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.Server1 has the Hyper-V server role installed. The disks on Server1 are configured as shown in the exhibit.(Click the Exhibit button.)
070-410 dumps
You create a virtual machine on Server1. You need to ensure that you can configure a pass-through disk for the virtual machine. What should you do?
A. Convert Disk 1 to a GPT disk.
B. Delete partition E.
C. Convert Disk 1 to a dynamic disk.
D. Take Disk 1 offline.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
/References:

QUESTION 11
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1.Server1 runs Window You need to create a 3-TB virtual hard disk (VHD) on Server1. Which tool should you use?
A. Share and Storage Management
B. New-StoragePool
C. New-VirtualDisk
D. Diskpart
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 12
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named Server 1.Server1 run You create two IPv4 scopes on Server1. The scopes are configured as shown in the following table. The DHCP clients in Subnet1 can connect to the client computers in Subnet2 by using an IP address or a FQDN. You discover that the DHCP clients in Subnet2 can connect to client computers in Subnet1 by using an IP address only. You need to ensure that the DHCP clients in both subnets can connect to any other DHCP client by using a FQDN. What should you add?
A. The 015 DNS Domain Name option to Subnet1
B. The 015 DNS Domain Name option to Subnet2
C. The 006 DNS Servers option to Subnet2
D. The 006 DNS Servers option to Subnet1
070-410 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
References:

QUESTION 13
You have a server named dc2.contoso.com that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the DNS Server server role installed.
You open DNS Manager as shown in the exhibit.(Click the Exhibit button.)  You need to view the DNS server cache from DNS Manager. What should you do first?
070-410 dumps
You need to view the DNS server cache from DNS Manager.
What should you do first?
A. From the View menu, click Filter…
B. From the Action menu, click Configure a DNS Server…
C. From the Action menu, click Properties.
D. From the View menu, click Advanced.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 14
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1.Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You create a group Managed Service Account named gservice1.
You need to configure a service named Service1 to run as the gservice1 account. How should you configure Service1?
A. From the Services console, configure the General settings.
B. From Windows PowerShell, run Set-Service and specify the -StartupType parameter.
C. From a command prompt, run sc.exe and specify the config parameter.
D. From a command prompt, run sc.exe and specify the privs parameter.
070-410 pdf Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Executing the ss.exe command with the config parameter will modify service configuration.

QUESTION 15
You plan to deploy a file server to a temporary location. The temporary location experiences intermittent power failures. The file server will contain a dedicated volume for shared folders. You need to create a volume for the shared folders. The solution must minimize the likelihood of file corruption if a power failure occurs.Which file system should you use?
A. NFS
B. FAT32
C. ReFS
D. NTFS
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The ReFS file system allows for resiliency against corruptions with the option to salvage amongst many other key features like Metadata integrity with checksums, Integrity streams with optional user data integrity, and shared storage pools across machines for additional failure tolerance and load balancing, etc.

QUESTION 16
Your network contains a Windows Server 2012 R2 image named Server12.wim.Server12.wim contains the images shown in the following table.
070-410 dumps
You need to enable the Windows Server Migration Tools feature in the Windows Server 2012 R2 Datacenter image. You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort. Which command should you run first?
A. dism.exe /image:c:\Server12.wim /enable-feature /featurename:servermigration
B. dism.exe /mount-wim /wimfile:c:\Server12.wim /index:4 /mountdir:c:\mount
C. imagex.exe /capture c: c:\Server12.wim “windows server 2012 r2 datacenter”
D. imagex.exe /apply c:\Server12.wim 4 c:\
070-410 vce Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
This command will mount the image before making any changes.
References:

QUESTION 17
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. You create a security template named Template1 by using the Security Templates snap-in. You need to apply Template1 to Server2. Which tool should you use?
A. System Configuration
B. Local Security Policy
C. Certificate Templates
D. computer Management
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
A security policy is a combination of security settings that affect the security on a computer. You can use your local security policy to edit account policies and local policies on your local computer.

QUESTION 18
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.Server1 has the Print and Document Services server role installed. Server1 is connected to two identical print devices. The solution must ensure that if one print device fails, the print jobs will print automatically on the other print device.What should you do on Server1?
A. Add two printers and configure the priority of each printer.
B. Install the Failover Clustering feature, and then add one printer.
C. Install the Network Load Balancing (NLB) feature, and then add one printer.
D. Add one printer and configure printer pooling.
070-410 exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
By adding one printer as the default printer you ensure that only that printer is used at a time, and creating a printing pool to automatically distribute print jobs to the next available printer will cover all the requirements stated in the question. A printing pool is one logical printer connected to multiple printers through multiple ports of the print server. The printer that is idle receives the next document sent to the logical printer. A printing pool is one logical printer connected to multiple printers through multiple ports of the print server. The printer that is idle receives the next document sent to the logical printer. This is useful in a network with a high volume of printing because it decreases the time users wait for their documents. A printing pool also simplifies administration because multiple printers can be managed from the same logical printer on a server.
References:
Exam Ref 70-410: Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 R2: Objective 2.3 Configure print and document services, Chapter 2: Configure Server roles and Features, p. 93, 97 Training Guide: Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 R2: Chapter 8: File Services and Storage, p. 361

QUESTION 19
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains hundreds of groups, many of which are nested in other groups. The domain contains a user account named user1.User1 is a direct member of 15 groups.
You need to identify of which Active Directory groups User1 is a member, including the nested groups. The solution must minimize administrative effort. Which tool should you use?
A. Active Directory Users and Computers
B. ADSI Edit
C. Get-ADUser
D. Dsget
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

Do you maintain 100% Guarantee on Pass4itsure.com products?

Yes. Our PDF of 070-410 exam is designed to ensure everything which you need to pass your exam successfully. At Pass4itsure.com, we have a completely customer oriented policy. The results many people used prove that Real4Test success rate of up to 100%. We invite the rich experience and expert knowledge of professionals from the IT certification industry to guarantee the PDF details precisely and logically. Our customers’ time is a precious concern for us. This requires us to provide you the products that can be utilized most efficiently. Pass4isture 070-410 dumps is continuing to provide the candidates with IT certification exam-related reference materials for years.

The Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 (070-410) exam tests a candidate’s knowledge to implement and configure Windows Server 2012 core services, such as Active Directory and the networking services. Pass4itsure is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future. Passing this exam along with the other two exams confirms that a candidate has the skills and knowledge necessary for implementing, managing, maintaining, and provisioning services and infrastructure in a Windows Server 2012 environment. This exam consists of some questions and includes the fundamental concepts of bring your own device (BYOD) using posture and profiling services of Microsoft. Candidates can prepare for this Pass4isture 070-410 dumps exam by taking the Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 course to understand and realize the benefits of MCP, MCSA, MCSE  certification area. Pass4isture is the website that is validated by all the test-takers, which can provide all candidates with the best questions and answers.

070-410 dumps comprehensively ensures the interests of all candidates, which enjoys immense praise of the candidates. Besides, you can enjoy our 15% discount about pass4isture 070-410 dumps PDF study guide after one year, which is because we always insist on principles of customers’ needs go first. Pass4itsure is a learning website which provides 070-410 dumps pdf and answers, and almost covers every knowledge of 070-410 dumps pdf. Besides, all products have special offers at times. Moreover 070-410 dumps in pass4itsure is the most trusted website on the current market.
pass4itsure 070-410 dumps

Download Pass4itsure Latest Microsoft 070-410 Dumps Study Guide, Real Microsoft 070-410 Dumps Exam Test Questions With 100% Pass Rate, We Help You Pass Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012. Pass4itsure 070-410 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

070-410 dumps