[100% Pass Guarantee] Latest Cisco 200-150 Dumps PDF Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking Exam Youtube Online (Update Questions) 1-25

What is the best way to pass the Cisco 200-150 dumps exam? Cisco certification 200-150 dumps exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking is the full name of pass4isture 200-150 dumps test. The Pass4itsure practice exam software offers you a real exam simulation for 200-150 dumps Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking exam. There are 55-65 questions in real Cisco 200-150 DCICN exam, which will take the candidates 90 minutes to complete the test. The associated certifications of Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-150.html dumps DCICN exam is CCNA Data Center.

The interface of practice exam is user-friendly, once you try the demo, you will get acquainted with the software interface. The available language is English. Candidates can register pass4itsure 200-150 dumps DCICN exam at testing center. The practice exam comes with the features, which enables you to pass 200-150 exam with good grades. With it you can pass the difficult Cisco 200-150 dumps exam effortlessly. Candidates can prepare for this exam by taking the Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking course.

Pass4itsure 200-150 Dumps Related Exams

  • 640-911 Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking
  • 640-916 Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies
  • 200-150 Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking
  • 200-155 Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies

Pass4itsure 200-150 Dumps Related Certifications

  • Wireless LAN
  • WAASSE
  • Wireless BYOD Specialist
  • VPN and Security
  • Unified Communications
  • Substation Automation
  • TelePresence Video
  • Storage Networking

[100% Pass Guarantee Pass4itsure Cisco 200-150 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTi1YUDlKM3U3R1U

[100% Pass Guarantee Pass4itsure Cisco 200-155 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNHFtR0VqbXVEeUU

Do you offer free after-sale services?

As, it will enable you to manage the time accordingly. Yes. We provide 7/24 customer help and information on a wide range of issues. Also, the practice exam for Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking helps you to prepare for the actual 200-150 dumps exam with its timed exam feature. Our service is professional and confidential and your issues will be replied within 12 hous. Feel free to send us any questions and we always try our best to keeping our Customers Satisfied. The randomize feature is helpful in selecting the exam questions according to your potential.

The authenticity is promised as we have a team of experts present in the industry on the global level. And keep attempting the same question several time so you can overcome the exam anxiety. The pass4isture 200-150 dumps material that we are proving you is compiled by the most skilled staff using different sources that are embedded deep within the vendors who create the real test. Pass4itsure’s training product for Cisco certification 200-150 dumps exam includes simulation test and the current examination.
200-150 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 200-150 Dumps Exam Q&As(1-25)

QUESTION 1
A network engineer wants to apply for new license key file. Which command should be used to obtain the switch serial number?
A. MDS-A# show license serial-number
B. MDS- A# show running-config | include serial-number
C. MDS- A# show host-id
D. MDS- A# show license host-id
200-150 exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 2
Which two are functions of the data center access layer? (Choose two)
A. server connections
B. VLAN creation
C. packet filtering
D. high data transfer rate
E. high network fault tolerance
Correct Answer: AB
Explanation

QUESTION 3
Which two network topologies are the most popular in switching? (Choose two.)
A. Bus
B. Token passing bus
C. Star
D. Extended star
E. Ring
200-150 dumps Correct Answer: CD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.
200-150 dumps
What type of network communication is depicted?
A. 802 3 frame
B. TCP packet
C. UDP packet
D. Ethernet frame
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 5
Which two terms can take the place of the wildcard mask in an ACL?
A. eq
B. deny
C. host
D. all
E. any
200-150 pdf Correct Answer: BC
Explanation

QUESTION 6
Which two VTP modes allow the creation of local VLANs? (Choose two.)
A. transparent
B. native
C. server
D. client
E. on
Correct Answer: AC
Explanation

QUESTION 7
Which three terms are used to describe data at Layers 1, 2, and 4 of the OSI model? (Choose three.)
A. PDUs
B. Bits
C. Sequences
D. Segments
E. Packets
F. Frames
200-150 vce Correct Answer: BDF
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Bits -1 layer
Frames – 2 layer
Segments – 4 layer

QUESTION 8
What are two attributes of a VLAN? (Choose two.)
A. A VLAN defines a collision domain.
B. A VLAN defines a broadcast domain.
C. Broadcasts are flooded to all VLANs.
D. Collisions are flooded to all VLANs.
E. A Layer 3 device is required to route packets between VLANs.
F. A Layer 2 device is required to route packets between VLANs.
Correct Answer: BE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
“In computer networking, a single layer-2 network may be partitioned to create multiple distinct broadcast domains, which are mutually isolated so that packets can only pass between them via one or more routers; such a domain is referred to as a virtual local area network, virtual LAN or VLAN.” “A router (Layer 3 device) serves as the backbone for network traffic going across different VLANs.”

QUESTION 9
An engineer is configuring a new MDS switch. The switch is powered on, the customer connects to the console, and the initial setup script is started. Which two items can be configured during this setup process?
A. default port-channel mode
B. default port VSAN membership
C. default switch port interface state
D. default zone mode
E. default storage VDC
200-150 exam Correct Answer: CD
Explanation

QUESTION 10
Which device would you select to partition a network into VLANs?
A. repeater
B. bridge
C. switch
D. router
E. hub
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 11
A SAN administrator recently added a new zone to the VSAN 2 zone set named zone set2, but the server is still unable to access the shared storage. Which command will resolve this issue?
A. zone copy active-zoneset ful-zoneset
B. zoneset activate zoneset2
C. zone default-zone permit vsan 2
D. copy running
200-150 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 12
200-150 dumps
Refer to the exhibit. Which type of network communication is depicted?
A. 802.3 frame
B. TCP frame
C. Ethernet packet
D. UDP packet
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 13
200-150 dumps
200-150 dumps
Which statement Is true regarding configuring NPV mode?
A. When you enable NPV, the system configuration is erased and t* switch reboots
B. When you enable NPV. the system configuration is not erased and the does not switch reboot
C. In Exhibit 3 NPV is enabled. but Server interface to the external switch is not bed to correct vfc 2/1.
D. m NPV mode, the core switch relays traffic from server-side ports to the edge switch and core swtich provides N ports.
200-150 pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 14
On which two components of a router can a copy of a running-configuration file be saved manually by an engineer for backup purposes? (Choose two.)
A. NVRAM
B. Flash
C. ROM
D. RAM
E. DRAM
Correct Answer: AB
Explanation

QUESTION 15
Which address and subnet combination is valid for a host assignment?
A. 172.23.175.210/15
B. 10.100.74.127/25
C. 192.168.73.223/29
D. 10.230.33.15/28
200-150 vce Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 16
Which two options are multicast addresses? (Choose two.)
A. FD00::2
B. 192.168.2.2
C. FF05::2
D. 226.10.10.10
E. 240.1.0.1
Correct Answer: CD
Explanation

QUESTION 17
What layer of the OSI Model provides the logical addressing that routers use for path determination?
A. transport
B. network
C. application
D. presentation
200-150 exam Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 18
Switch A has BPDU fitering configured on all active interfaces. A second switch, Switch B, is connected to Switch A. Which two actions will Switch A take when Switch B is connected to it? (Choose two.)
A. Switch A will not send any BPDUs.
B. Switch A will transition the port a normal spanning tree port.
C. Switch A will not accept any BPDUs
D. Switch A will errdisable the port.
E. Switch A will start sending BPDUs to Switch B.
Correct Answer: AD
Explanation

QUESTION 19
Which VTP mode disallows the creation of local VLANs?
A. transparent
B. tunneling
C. server
D. client
E. off
F. native
200-150 dumps Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
“A VTP client behaves like a VTP server and transmits and receives VTP updates on its trunks, but you cannot create, change, or delete VLANs on a VTP client. VLANs are configured on another switch in the domain that is in server mode.”

QUESTION 20
Which layer of the OSI model is associated with the reliable transmission of datagrams?
A. Datagram
B. Routing
C. Network
D. Data link
E. Transport
F. Transmission
G. Session
Correct Answer: E
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 21
A network engineer is verifying Layer 2 connectivity of a server to a Cisco Nexus switch by checking the Address Resolution table statistics. Which command shows the MAC address, physical interfaced, VLAN and IP address of a server on
a Cisco Nexus switch?
A. show Ip arp interface
B. show Ip arp
C. show Ip arp detail
D. show arp detail
200-150 pdf Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 22
What describes how the 802.1Q protocol lactates the transmission of multiple Layer 2 networks on a single link?
A. adds 802.1Q tag information between the source MAC address and the Ether Type/Length fields
B. encapsulates the frame inside an 802.1Q tunnel
C. adds 802.1Q tag information between the preamble and the destination MAC address
D. encapsulates the packet inside an 802.1Q tunnel
E. transparently directs packets based on 802.1Q tags inside the header
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 23
200-150 dumps
Refer to the exhibit. Which command allows the Cisco Nexus 5000 switch to continue to start up?
A. switch(boot)# load n5000-uk9.5.2.1.N1.4.bin
B. switch(boot)# configure terminalswitch(boot-config)# admin-password Cisco123
C. switch(boot)# load n5000-uk9-kickstart.5.2.1.N1.4.bin
D. switch(boot)# load system-latest
200-150 vce Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 24
200-150 dumps
200-150 dumps
200-150 dumps
200-150 dumps
What can you tell about server ports and their external Interfaces from the exhibits?
A. vfc3/1 is not correctly connected to server external interface fc2/1.
B. vfc3/1 is not correctly connected to server external Interface fc2/1 and flogi are unsuccessful.
C. Server interface vfc3/1 is assigned to NP uplinks fc2/1. fc2/2, fc2/3. and fc2/4. There are 4 successful flogi.
D. Server interface vfc3/1 is assigned to NP uplinks fc2/1, fc2/2, fc2/3, and fc2/4. There are 4 flogi are in initialization state.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 25
Which two networking devices forward data based on destination MAC address? (Choose two.)
A. Repeater
B. Bridge
C. Switch
D. Router
E. Hub
200-150 exam Correct Answer: BC
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Do you maintain 100% Guarantee on Pass4itsure.com products?

Yes. Our PDF of 200-150 exam is designed to ensure everything which you need to pass your exam successfully. At Pass4itsure.com, we have a completely customer oriented policy. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that pass4itsure’s training about Cisco certification 200-150 dumps exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content. Our customers’ time is a precious concern for us. The Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking (DCICN) exam (200-150) is a 90-minute, 55–65 question assessment. This requires us to provide you the products that can be utilized most efficiently.

The Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking (200-150) exam tests a candidate’s knowledge of data center physical infrastructure, data center networking concepts, and data center storage networking. This exam is one of the exams associated with the CCNA Data Center Certification. This 90-minute 200-150 dumps exam consists of 55-65 questions and includes the fundamental concepts of bring your own device (BYOD) using posture and profiling services of Cisco. Candidates can prepare for this exam by taking the Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking course to understand and realize the benefits of CCNA Data Center certification area. This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge of data center physical infrastructure, data center networking concepts, and data center storage networking.

Besides, you can enjoy our 15% discount about pass4isture 200-150 dumps PDF study guide after one year, which is because we always insist on principles of customers’ needs go first. The course, Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking v6 (DCICN), will help candidates prepare for this exam, as the content is aligned with the exam topics. Besides, all products have special offers at times. We invite the rich experience and expert knowledge of professionals from the IT certification industry to guarantee the PDF details precisely and logically.
pass4itsure 200-150 dumps

Sale Latest Pass4itsure Cisco 200-150 Dumps PDF, Real Cisco 200-150 Dumps Online Shop, We Help You Pass Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking. Pass4itsure 200-150 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

200-150 dumps