Last Week Update ! Microsoft MS-500 Dumps Questions Answers

Microsoft Certification Exam MS-500 exam certifications can be a difficult thing.The MS-500 exam dumps will help you prepare for the Microsoft MS-500 exam questions.https://www.pass4itsure.com/ms-500.html MS-500 exam questions & answers.In this blog, we introduce some important resources that can be used to prepare for the MS-500 exam.

Microsoft MS-500 Dumps Last Week Update!

Free Microsoft MS-500 PDF Dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1nqa5U9DLorTwoQTgcPCvl58fApVCF2LH

Microsoft 365 Exam MS-300 pdf dumps [2020 free] get high score marks in real MS-300 exam

Microsoft MS-500 Exam has the Following topics covered as:

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/ms-500

1.0Implement and manage identity and access (30-35%)
2.0Implement and manage threat protection (20-25%)
3.0Implement and manage information protection (15-20%)
4.0Manage governance and compliance features in Microsoft 365 (25-30%)

Don’t be afraid!Pass Microsoft Certification Exam MS-500 Braindumps

Pass4itsure’s answers to Microsoft MS-500 practice questions are the best choice to ensure you succeed in one success. By repeatedly performing Pass4itsure’s MS-500 exam dump, you can easily answer all exam questions. Eliminate your fear of failing the exam.

Microsoft 365 Certified MS-500 Practice Test

Most trustworthy, reliable and the best helpful study content

QUESTION 1
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You need to enable auditing for all Microsoft Exchange Online users.
What should you do?
A. From the Exchange admin center, create a journal rule
B. Run the Set-MailboxDatabase cmdlet
C. Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet
D. From the Exchange admin center, create a mail flow message trace rule.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/securitycompliance/enable-mailbox-auditing

QUESTION 2
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You create a retention policy and apply the policy to Exchange Online mailboxes.
You need to ensure that the retention policy tags can be assigned to mailbox items as soon as possible.
What should you do?
A. From Exchange Online PowerShell, run Start-RetentionAutoTagLearning
B. From Exchange Online PowerShell, run Start-ManagedFolderAssistant
C. From the Security and Compliance admin center, create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy
D. From the Security and Compliance admin center, create a label policy
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/securitycompliance/labels

QUESTION 3
Your company uses Microsoft Azure Advanced Threat Protection (ATP).
You enable the delayed deployment of updates for an Azure ATP sensor named Sensor1.
How long after the Azure ATP cloud service is updated will Sensor1 be updated?
A. 7 days
B. 24 hours
C. 1 hour
D. 48 hours
E. 12 hours
Correct Answer: B
Note: The delay period was 24 hours. In ATP release 2.62, the 24 hour delay period has been increased to 72 hours.

QUESTION 4
You need to recommend a solution for the user administrators that meets the security requirements for auditing. Which
blade should you recommend using from the Azure Active Directory admin center?
A. Sign-ins
B. Azure AD Identity Protection
C. Authentication methods
D. Access review
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/reports-monitoring/concept-sign-ins

QUESTION 5
You have a hybrid Microsoft 365 environment. All computers run Windows 10 and are managed by using Microsoft
Intune.
You need to create a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) conditional access policy that will allow only Windows
10 computers marked as compliant to establish a VPN connection to the on-premises network.
What should you do first?
A. From the Azure Active Directory admin center, create a new certificate
B. Enable Application Proxy in Azure AD
C. From Active Directory Administrative Center, create a Dynamic Access Control policy
D. From the Azure Active Directory admin center, configure authentication methods
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server/remote/remote-access/vpn/ad-ca-vpn-connectivitywindows10

QUESTION 6
An administrator configures Azure AD Privileged Identity Management as shown in the following exhibit.

Origexams MS-500 exam questions-q6

What should you do to meet the security requirements?
A. Change the Assignment Type for Admin2 to Permanent
B. From the Azure Active Directory admin center, assign the Exchange administrator role to Admin2
C. From the Azure Active Directory admin center, remove the Exchange administrator role to Admin1
D. Change the Assignment Type for Admin1 to Eligible
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
HOTSPOT
You have a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com that contains the users shown in
the following table.

Origexams MS-500 exam questions-q7

You create and enforce an Azure AD Identity Protection sign-in risk policy that has the following settings:
1. Assignments: Include Group1, Exclude Group2
2. Conditions: Sign in risk of Low and above
3. Access: Allow access, Require password multi-factor authentication
You need to identify how the policy affects User1 and User2.
What occurs when each user signs in from an anonymous IP address? To answer, select the appropriate options in the
answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Origexams MS-500 exam questions-q7-2

Correct Answer:

Origexams MS-500 exam questions-q7-3

QUESTION 8
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
A customer requests that you provide her with all documents that reference her by name.
You need to provide the customer with a copy of the content.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

Origexams MS-500 exam questions-q8

Correct Answer:

Origexams MS-500 exam questions-q8-2

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/gdpr-dsr-office365

QUESTION 9
Note: This question is part of series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a
unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that is associated to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant
named contoso.com.
You use Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) to federate on-premises Active Directory and the tenant. Azure
AD Connect has the following settings:
1.Source Anchor: objectGUID
2.Password Hash Synchronization: Disabled
3.Password writeback: Disabled
4.Directory extension attribute sync: Disabled
5.Azure AD app and attribute filtering: Disabled
6.Exchange hybrid deployment: Disabled
7.User writeback: Disabled
You need to ensure that you can use leaked credentials detection in Azure AD Identity Protection.
Solution: You modify the Password Hash Synchronization settings.
Does that meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/security/azure-ad-secure-steps

QUESTION 10
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You need to ensure that users can manually designate which content will be subject to data loss prevention (DLP)
policies.
What should you create first?
A. A retention label in Microsoft Office 365
B. A custom sensitive information type
C. A Data Subject Request (DSR)
D. A safe attachments policy in Microsoft Office 365
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/securitycompliance/manage-gdpr-data-subject-requests-withthe-dsr-case-tool#more-information-about-using-the-dsr-case-tool

QUESTION 11
Note: This question is part of series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a
unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have a Microsoft 365 tenant. You create a label named CompanyConfidential in Microsoft Azure Information
Protection.
You add CompanyConfidential to a global policy.
A user protects an email message by using CompanyConfidential and sends the label to several external recipients.
The external recipients report that they cannot open the email message.
You need to ensure that the external recipients can open protected email messages sent to them.
Solution: You create a new label in the global policy and instruct the user to resend the email message.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that uses a default domain name of contoso.com.
The multi-factor authentication (MFA) service settings are configured as shown in the exhibit. (Clock the Exhibit tab.)

Origexams MS-500 exam questions-q12

In contoso.com, you create the users shown in the following table.

Origexams MS-500 exam questions-q12-2

What is the effect of the configuration? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Origexams MS-500 exam questions-q12-3

Correct Answer:

Origexams MS-500 exam questions-q12-4

QUESTION 13
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription that includes a user named User1.
You suspect that User1 sent email messages to a competitor detailing company secrets.
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that you can review any email messages sent by User1 to the competitor,
including sent items that were deleted.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Enable In-Place Archiving for the mailbox of User1
B. From the Security and Compliance, perform a content search of the mailbox of User1
C. Place a Litigation Hold on the mailbox of User1
D. Configure message delivery restrictions for the mailbox of User1
Correct Answer: C

Microsoft MS-500 Exam Dumps video

Pass4itsure Microsoft MS-500 Dumps Money Back Guarantee

In order to improve reliability, completeness and the ultimate benefit of the content, Pass4itsure provide you with a 100% money back guarantee.

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Related Certification Exams

ms-300 dumpsDeploying Microsoft 365 TeamworkQ&As: 117Updated:Apr 17, 2020https://www.pass4itsure.com/ms-300.html
ms-100 dumpsMicrosoft 365 Identity and ServicesQ&As: 258Updated: Apr 17, 2020https://www.pass4itsure.com/ms-100.html
ms-101 dumpsMicrosoft 365 Mobility and Security (beta)Q&As: 171Updated: Apr 12, 2020https://www.pass4itsure.com/ms-101.html

These MS-500 dumps provide you with exclusive, compact and comprehensive content, thus saving you valuable time to find your learning content and wasting your energy on irrelevant, boring and large amounts of prepared content.

[2020] Free Microsoft MS-500 PDF Dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1nqa5U9DLorTwoQTgcPCvl58fApVCF2LH

[2019] Free Microsoft MS-500 PDF Dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1nqa5U9DLorTwoQTgcPCvl58fApVCF2LH

Pass4itsure MS-500 dumps helps you in becoming Microsoft 365 certified https://www.pass4itsure.com/ms-500.html It is an important resource for preparing for the MS-500 exam.MS-500 practice exam questions used on this platform features a full-length MS-500 pdf dumps with countless concerns, tricks & tips to assist you in passing the MS-500 exam.